2019 Finalists

Congratulations to the finalists in the 2019 Master Builders and Asset Construction Hire Building Excellence Awards! 

View our full list of finalists below:

360 Building Solutions

4Site

A+P Leemhuis Builders and DNA Architects

A+P Leemhuis Builders

Able Landscaping

Achieve Homes

Acumen Artisan Builders and Archertec Interiors

Acumen Artisan Builders, Archertec Interiors and TOK Joinery

Affinity Constructions (Aust)

Alastair McCallum, AMC Architecture

AMA Projects

Architekt GrĂ¼ne Hauser and TT Architecture

Artisan Stone

Ash Carter, New Level Landscapes

Bellevue Building Projects and DNA Architects

Ben Owen, Lendlease Building

Better Building Services

BLOC ACT

BMD

Bordeaux Construction & Management

Boss Projects Group

Brema Group

Brother Projects

Brother Projects and Paul Tilse Architects

Build Professional

Built.

Capcorp Constructions

Capcorp Constructions and Collins Caddaye Architects

Capcorp Constructions and Paul Tilse Architects

Capezio Copeland, 4site and Nikias Diamond

Capital Veneering and Brother Projects

Capital Veneering and Rosin Building

Capital Veneering and Studio & You

CBS Commercial Canberra, Blackett Development Group and Cox Architecture

CE Construction Solutions

Chase Building Group (Canberra)

Chris Young, BMD

Civion Construction

CJC Constructions Australia

Classic Constructions (Aust) and Melinda Boag Design

Classic Constructions (Aust) and TT Architecture

Cockram Construction Australia

Cockram Constructions and AMC Architecture

Complex Civil

Construction Control

 

Cord Civil

Created Bespoke Joinery & Furniture

Created Bespoke Joinery & Furniture and Paul Tilse Architects

Creative Contractors

Delnas Metal Roofing

Design Construct Industries and Alto Scaffolding

Downer EDI Works

Downer EDI Works and Roads ACT

Elm Building Group

Feature Homes

Gen5 Constructions and Paul Barnett Design Group

Geocon

Glascott Landscape & Civil

Guideline ACT

Guideline ACT and Transport Canberra and City Services

Heiniger Joinery

Hindmarsh Construction Australia

Holcim (Australia)

Huon Contractors

Huon Contractors, Calibre Group and Riverview Projects

Ideal Building Solutions and Allan Spira Architect

Independent Constructions

Independent Constructions and Kitchen Bizzare

Inspired Building Group

IQon

Joss Construction

Kane Constructions

 

Kolak Living

Lendlease Building

Living Design Projects and AMC Architecture

Living Design Projects and Turco and Associates

Manteena Commercial

Manteena Residential, Architects Ring & Associates and The Dept. of Design

Mass Construction, Archertec Interiors and Heiniger Joinery

Mayfair Homes

McDonald Jones

Michael Mylan, Affinity Constructions (Aust)

MMM Interiors

MMM Interiors and Capital Veneering

Monarch Building Solutions

Monarch Building Solutions and AMC Architecture

Monarch Building Solutions and Turco and Associates

Monarch Building Solutions, DNA Architects and The Dept. of Design

MSL Projects

Multilevel

Natura Homes

Natura Homes and Arkitex

Natura Homes, Archertec Interiors and Pacific Stone

Natura Homes, Arkitex and Laros Technologies

New Level Landscapes

New Level Landscapes and DSB Landscape Architects

Nikias Diamond, DNA Architects and 4site

OS Projects and Pioneer Kitchens

Parliament Constructions

PBS Building ACT

Phil Bates Building Services

Pichelmann Custom Building Services

Pichelmann Custom Building Services and The Dept. of Design

Pier Projects and Oztal Architects

Pioneer Kitchens and OS Projects

Preferred Builders

Preferred Builders and Rob Henry Architects

Project Coordination (Australia)

Project Coordination (Australia) and Collins Caddaye Architects

Project Simpel

Projex Building Group

Projex Building Group and AMC Architecture

RAM Constructions

Renee Ioppi, PBS Building ACT

Richard Crookes Constructions

Rod Jedrzejek, Shaw Building Group

Rosin Building

SHAPE Australia

SHAPE Australia, Turco and Associates and Studio & You

Shaw Building Group

Simon Frowd, RAM Constructions

Simplicity Kitchens, Classic Constructions and Melinda Boag Design

Smith & Sons Tuggeranong

Status Living

Stellar Bathrooms and Queanbeyan Joinery

Stephen Kolano, Auscert Building Certifiers

Third Generation Building

Tim Maloney Homes, Archertec Interiors, Architects Ring & Associates and P&K Joinery

Tim Maloney Homes, Architects Ring and Associates and Archertec Interiors

Walmsley Building and Rob Henry Architects

Woden Contractors