2019 Building Awards Seating Allocations

Master Builders and Asset Construction Hire are looking forward to celebrating the acheivements of the local construction industry with our members, sponsors and guests at this SOLD OUT event. 

Table #

Company Name

1

Geocon

2

Bellevue Building

3

Created Bespoke Joinery & Furniture, Proline Cement Rendering & MMM Interiors

4

Cord Civil

5

Woden Contractors

6

Transport Canberra and City Services & Chief Minister, Treasury and Economic Development Directorate

7

Guideline ACT

8

NAWIC

9

Gen5 Constructions

10

Primo Building

11

Brother Projects

12

Brother Projects

13

Lendlease

14

Lendlease

15

Geocon

16

Living Design Projects

17

Turco & Associates

18

CTR Pacific

19

Project Coordination (Australia)

20

Shaw Building Group

21

McDonald Jones Homes

22

Master Builders ACT

23

Master Builders ACT

24

Master Builders ACT

25

Achieve Homes, TT Architecture & MBA Judges

26

Oztal Architects

27

Blackett Homes

28

Energy Trade & ACT Geotechnical Engineers

29

BMD

30

Huon Contractors

31

Lendlease

32

Lendlease

33

MSL Projects & Elm Building Group

34

Natura Homes & Arkitex

35

Downer EDI Works

36

Downer EDI Works

37

AMC Architecture

38

PBS Building ACT

39

Manteena

40

MBA Judges

41

MBA Judges

42

MBA Judges

43

Classic Constructions & Pier Projects

44

Pacific Formwork & Capezio Copland

45

Kolak Living & Mayfair Homes

46

Project Simpel

47

Kane Constructions

48

Benmax

49

CJC Constructions Australia & Rosin Bros

50

Civion Constructions

51

CE Construction Solutions

52

Preferred Builders & Multilevel

53

Downer EDI Works

54

Downer EDI Works

55

KPMG & Bordeaux Construction and Management

56

Manteena

57

Manteena

58

Master Builders ACT VIPs

59

Master Builders ACT VIPs

60

Master Builders ACT VIPs

61

Master Builders ACT VIPs

62

Meyer Vandenberg Lawyers

63

Hays

64

Hindmarsh Construction Australia

65

Hindmarsh Construction Australia

66

Projex Building Group

67

Capcorp

68

Capcorp

69

New Level Landscapes

70

Status Living

71

Walmsley Building

72

Monarch Building Solutions

73

Monarch Building Solutions

74

Delnas Metal Roofing

75

Lysaght

76

Asset Construction Hire

77

Asset Construction Hire

78

Cbus

79

BCA Certifiers

80

St George

81

MBA Insurance Services

82

IQon

83

Construction Control

84

Construction Control

85

Richard Crookes Constructions

86

FDC Construction & Fitout

87

New Level Landscapes

88

The Dept. of Design

89

Pichelmann Custom Building Services

90

Pro Metalwork

91

Simplicity Kitchens

92

Delnas Metal Roofing

93

National Capital Toyota

94

Miele

95

Boral

96

Village Building Co.

97

Harvey Norman Commercial

98

Holcim

99

Environmental Protection Authority & Joss Construction

100

Capital Veneering

101

Construction Control

102

Built.

103

Beaumont Concreting

104

Stellar Bathrooms

105

Able Landscaping

106

Better Building Services & Artisan Stone

107

DNA Architects & Sellick Consultants

108

Brema Group

109

Brema Group

110

Colorbond

111

Canberra Isuzu

112

Spiire

113

Rivoland Tiles

114

Casino Canberra

115

SHAPE Australia

116

Architekt Grune Hauser

117

Complex Civil

118

Chase Building Group

119

Chase Building Group

120

Bloc ACT

121

Third Generation Building

122

Build Professional

123

Sellick Consultants

124

RAM Constructions

125

Acumen Artisan Builders, Archertec Interiors & Watson Blinds

126

Design Construct Industries, Braithwaite Custom Joinery, Trinity Law & Seears Workwear

127

4site

128

SHAPE Australia

129

SHAPE Australia

130

Affinity Constructions (Aust)

131

Icon

132

Icon

133

Icon

134

Boss Projects Group

135

360 Building Solutions & Smith and Sons Tuggeranong

136

360 Building Solutions

137

Sellick Consultants

138

Glascott Landscape & Civil

139

Indesco, CanPLAY, Heiniger Joinery & Mass Constructions

140

Samarkos

141

Creative Contractors

142

Parliament Constructions

143

Parliament Constructions

144

JW Land